Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sunnyside, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sunnyside, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sunnyside, Wa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3066,404
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5026,526
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3006,400
YaoundeCameroon 12,7087,897
YokoCameroon 12,6047,832
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1702,591
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8641,159
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,411877
YanjiChina 7,9924,967
YichangChina 10,0476,243
YinchuanChina 9,5555,937
YiningChina 9,7956,087
YariguiesColombia 6,1823,841
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4633,394
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3543,327
YazdIran 11,3347,043
YakushimaJapan 8,9495,561
YamagataJapan 7,7034,787
YamaguchiJapan 8,5875,336
YokkaichiJapan 8,2015,096
YokohamaJapan 7,9634,948
YonagoJapan 8,3675,199
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9376,175
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1536,309
YeMyanmar 12,2177,592
YolaNigeria 12,2697,624
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7665,447
YurimaguasPeru 7,2164,484
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5845,334
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9214,301
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5276,542
Yakima, WaUsa 7547
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,9871,235
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 734456
York, PaUsa 3,5162,185
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1761,974
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,555966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -