Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sunnyside, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sunnyside, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sunnyside, Wa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2157,590
UaupesBrazil 7,2424,500
UbatubaBrazil 10,7786,697
UberabaBrazil 10,2756,385
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,6901,050
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6676,007
UpernavikGreenland 4,3312,691
UummannaqGreenland 4,4552,768
UdineItaly 8,8035,471
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5045,906
UenoJapan 8,2425,122
UnzendakeJapan 8,7795,455
UrakawaJapan 7,2594,511
UshibukaJapan 8,8385,492
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8644,887
UwajimaJapan 8,5945,341
UkmergeLithuania 8,2805,145
UtenaLithuania 8,2765,143
UlaangomMongolia 8,9225,544
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6235,359
UlgiiMongolia 9,0685,635
UliastaiMongolia 8,9925,588
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0135,601
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5285,300
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3495,188
UfaRussia 8,8105,474
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1973,851
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2255,111
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3203,306
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0264,987
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6064,727
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2193,243
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4243,992
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0213,120
Umm BeninSudan 12,9488,046
UmeňSweden 7,3164,546
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8547,366
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7597,307
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8737,378
UrfaTurkey 10,5306,544
UsakTurkey 10,1176,287
Uman’Ukraine 9,0905,649
UzgorodUkraine 8,8755,515
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3112,058
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0081,869
Urbana, IlUsa 2,6671,657
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9901,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -