Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sunnyside, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sunnyside, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sunnyside, Wa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2536,993
TiranaAlbania 9,5185,915
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5986,586
TebessaAlgeria 9,5785,952
TimimounAlgeria 9,7156,037
TindoufAlgeria 9,3385,803
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6916,022
TrelewArgentina 11,2917,016
TucumanArgentina 9,8006,090
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7707,935
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7697,935
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4507,115
TibooburraAustralia 12,8938,012
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7777,318
TshaneBotswana 15,8319,838
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7696,070
TarauacaBrazil 7,7514,817
TauaBrazil 9,6916,022
TefeBrazil 7,7124,793
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5726,570
TeresinaBrazil 9,4355,863
TiriosBrazil 7,8544,881
TorresBrazil 10,9536,807
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7985,467
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1046,279
TriunfoBrazil 10,0136,222
TucuruiBrazil 8,8085,473
TuriacuBrazil 8,9665,571
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9981,863
Terrace, BcCanada 1,120696
Teslin, YtCanada 1,7831,108
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,608999
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,6461,023
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8841,170
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3181,440
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8961,800
Tofino, BcCanada 552343
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1791,975
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1591,963
Trenton, OnCanada 3,3032,052
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3051,432
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4262,750
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5416,550
TaiyuanChina 9,3395,803
TaoyuanChina 9,9986,213
TengchongChina 11,2066,964
TønderDenmark 7,8094,852
TylstrupDenmark 7,6424,749
TystofteDenmark 7,8684,889
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4053,359
TahrirEgypt 10,9966,833
TantaEgypt 10,9916,830
TallinEstonia 7,8594,884
TartuEstonia 8,0184,983
TampereFinland 7,6324,743
TurkuFinland 7,6904,779
ToulonFrance 8,7645,446
ToulouseFrance 8,5005,282
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1764,459
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2655,136
TchibanGabon 13,2788,251
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1526,309
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1935,091
TamaleGhana 11,3937,080
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7166,038
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9966,212
TimehriGuyana 7,3294,555
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6892,914
TelaHonduras 4,5202,809
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7268,530
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7268,530
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1158,150
TabrizIran 10,5666,566
TeheranIran 10,8916,768
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9826,824
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5055,907
TarvisioItaly 8,7755,453
TermoliItaly 9,2645,757
TorinoItaly 8,6695,387
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6505,375
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5505,934
TrevicoItaly 9,3675,821
TrevisoItaly 8,8015,469
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8615,506
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6635,383
TabouIvory Coast 11,3637,061
TadotsuJapan 8,4335,241
TakadaJapan 7,9254,925
TakamatsuJapan 8,4115,227
TakayamaJapan 8,0625,010
TanegashimaJapan 8,9015,531
TatenoJapan 7,8854,900
TateyamaJapan 7,9844,961
TokushimaJapan 8,3995,219
TokyoJapan 7,9374,932
TomakomaiJapan 7,3034,538
TottoriJapan 8,3065,162
ToyamaJapan 8,0224,985
ToyookaJapan 8,2665,136
TsuJapan 8,2215,109
TsurugaJapan 8,1775,082
TsuyamaJapan 8,3545,191
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3765,826
TripoliLebanon 10,7466,677
TobrukLibya 10,6286,605
TripoliLibya 10,0826,265
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1395,058
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,76510,418
TolanaroMadagascar 17,41010,819
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,10610,630
ThyoloMalawi 15,9789,929
TawauMalaysia 12,0487,487
TessalitMali 10,5646,565
TimbuktuMali 10,6096,593
TombMali 10,6156,596
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8866,143
TacubayaMexico 3,5182,186
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3172,061
TarialanMongolia 8,6425,370
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8505,500
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8685,511
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0195,605
TangierMorocco 8,7915,463
TarfayaMorocco 9,0005,593
TazaMorocco 9,0315,612
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7047,273
TaungooMyanmar 11,9177,405
ThandweMyanmar 12,0577,492
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5806,575
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2447,608
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2346,981
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3397,667
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6107,214
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3637,061
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2707,003
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3857,074
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4917,141
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0937,515
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9147,404
TahouaNiger 11,3077,026
TillaberyNiger 11,1286,915
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6515,376
TromsoNorway 6,7254,179
TrondheimNorway 7,0944,408
ThumraitOman 12,9098,022
TacnaPeru 8,6995,405
TarapotoPeru 7,2594,511
TrujilloPeru 7,2554,509
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9526,806
TorunPoland 8,3225,171
TimisoaraRomania 9,1295,673
TambovRussia 8,8865,522
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2496,369
TaraRussia 8,4955,279
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5854,714
TermezRussia 10,7266,665
TernejRussia 7,4224,612
TobolskRussia 8,4095,226
TomskRussia 8,3845,210
Tot’MaRussia 8,1275,050
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9234,924
TuapseRussia 9,7876,082
TuraRussia 7,2624,513
TurukhanskRussia 7,3544,570
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2597,618
TortosaSpain 8,7025,408
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5888,443
TokerSudan 12,5087,772
TartousSyria 10,7026,650
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9816,202
TaboraTanzania 14,7669,176
TakThailand 11,9947,453
TrangThailand 12,8858,007
TabligboTogo 11,8037,335
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1228,775
TunisTunisia 9,5485,933
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4226,476
TireeUk 7,0394,374
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3944,595
TernopilUkraine 8,8875,523
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9946,832
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,3542,084
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,6261,632
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2232,003
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5252,190
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8342,383
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6902,293
Taunton, MaUsa 3,8802,411
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,0531,276
Temple, TxUsa 2,5581,590
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1021,928
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1431,953
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,9891,857
Toledo, IaUsa 2,1941,363
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9201,815
Tooele, UtUsa 870541
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1301,323
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4782,162
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6611,032
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,7402,324
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7161,066
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2831,419
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,0921,921
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1591,342
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2606,376
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0274,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -