Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sunnyside, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sunnyside, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sunnyside, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8056,714
ShkoderAlbania 9,4335,861
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3815,830
SaltaArgentina 9,6025,967
San AntonioArgentina 11,0796,885
San LuisArgentina 10,3286,418
San RafaelArgentina 10,3466,429
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7386,673
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9366,174
SarmientoArgentina 11,3367,044
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5597,804
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5517,799
SalzburgAustria 8,6295,362
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2346,359
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4356,485
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3166,410
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9074,292
SaveBenin 11,7417,296
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0985,653
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2175,728
SalvadorBrazil 10,4016,464
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7356,671
SantaremBrazil 8,3345,179
SantosBrazil 10,7326,669
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4666,504
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8865,522
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9186,163
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8546,745
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5426,551
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6716,631
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1155,664
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7626,687
São PauloBrazil 10,6766,634
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4456,490
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9704,953
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0716,258
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2566,373
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5086,530
SobralBrazil 9,5095,909
SoureBrazil 8,6475,373
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7946,086
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0816,886
SurubimBrazil 10,1966,336
SadovoBulgaria 9,6195,977
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6225,979
SofiaBulgaria 9,5155,913
SiemreapCambodia 12,0907,513
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6112,866
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 791492
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1232,562
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,170727
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3282,068
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0642,526
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,183735
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7071,682
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7962,359
Scott, SkCanada 1,075668
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9312,443
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3262,688
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6922,294
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,7291,696
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0631,282
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1251,320
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,096681
Smithers, BcCanada 1,104686
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5182,808
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2282,627
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,029639
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,021635
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5092,802
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7415,431
SalCape Verde 9,2065,720
SantiagoChile 10,1316,295
SewellChile 10,2016,339
ShanghaiChina 9,4405,866
ShantouChina 10,4196,474
ShenyangChina 8,4135,228
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1663,210
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7933,600
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2593,268
SibenikCroatia 9,1335,675
SplitCroatia 9,1765,702
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9824,960
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7064,789
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4003,356
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5453,446
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4883,410
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3873,348
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4813,406
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4903,412
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3563,328
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4463,384
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3733,339
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5903,473
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4603,393
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3593,330
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3083,299
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4993,417
San GabrielEcuador 6,5064,043
SalloumEgypt 10,7096,655
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9586,810
SohagEgypt 11,4567,119
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3087,027
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6022,860
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3767,691
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1004,412
StrasbourgFrance 8,3435,184
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0254,987
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7274,802
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9266,168
SchleswigGermany 7,8714,891
StuttgartGermany 8,3875,212
SamosGreece 10,1396,301
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9266,168
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2676,380
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5252,812
SiguiriGuinea 10,6436,614
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5272,813
SzegedHungary 9,0415,618
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8185,479
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7853,595
SagarIndia 12,0217,470
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9866,827
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9476,803
SemnanIran 10,9196,785
ShahroudIran 10,8376,734
ShirazIran 11,5837,198
ShannonIreland 7,2414,499
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7845,459
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3325,799
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6135,974
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8555,503
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1065,659
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5825,954
SigonellaItaly 9,7066,031
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4117,091
SagaJapan 8,7335,427
SaigoJapan 8,3055,161
SakaiJapan 8,3645,197
SakataJapan 7,6844,775
SapporoJapan 7,2844,526
SaseboJapan 8,7765,454
SendaiJapan 7,6674,764
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6075,348
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6375,367
ShinjoJapan 7,6674,764
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3725,202
ShirakawaJapan 7,7974,845
ShizuokaJapan 8,0805,021
SumotoJapan 8,3565,192
SuttsuJapan 7,3714,580
SuwaJapan 8,0164,981
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7716,072
SavannakhetLaos 11,7427,296
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1745,079
SiluteLithuania 8,1805,083
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5235,918
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,37010,173
SalimaMalawi 15,7129,763
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8927,390
SibuMalaysia 12,6277,846
SanMali 10,7846,701
SegouMali 10,6886,641
SikassoMali 10,8956,770
St. BrandonMauritius 16,72910,396
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0382,509
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9745,577
SainshandMongolia 8,7755,453
SafiMorocco 8,8815,518
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0645,633
SittweMyanmar 11,9507,426
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3394,561
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8813,654
SaiqOman 12,3317,662
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9808,066
SurOman 12,3947,702
SialkotPakistan 11,1656,938
SibbiPakistan 11,5777,194
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2616,376
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1725,078
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0436,862
SandomierzPoland 8,6525,376
SniezkaPoland 8,4505,251
SuwalkiPoland 8,3455,185
SzczecinPoland 8,1565,068
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5055,285
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4844,651
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7893,597
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,19410,685
Satu MareRomania 8,9795,579
SibiuRomania 9,2205,730
SulinaRomania 9,4545,875
SadrinskRussia 8,6615,382
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9274,926
SalekhardRussia 7,4894,654
SaratovRussia 9,0855,646
SejmcanRussia 5,4683,398
SelagoncyRussia 6,7084,168
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3663,956
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3674,578
SmolenskRussia 8,5085,287
SociRussia 9,8566,125
SortovalaRussia 7,7544,819
SuntarRussia 6,9454,316
SurgutRussia 8,0284,989
SverdlovskRussia 8,5805,332
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0144,980
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0383,752
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7027,893
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3999,569
SingaporeSingapore 13,2168,212
SliacSlovakia 8,7715,451
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5745,328
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5055,285
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3725,202
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3565,192
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2495,126
SevilleSpain 8,6495,374
SennarSudan 12,8858,007
ShambatSudan 12,6247,845
ShendiSudan 12,5497,798
StenseleSweden 7,1234,426
StockholmSweden 7,6934,780
StorlienSweden 7,1524,445
SundsvallSweden 7,3714,581
SantisSwitzerland 8,5345,303
SongeaTanzania 15,4589,606
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7117,277
SongkhlaThailand 12,8637,993
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1807,569
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7537,925
SurinThailand 11,9657,435
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4017,085
SokodeTogo 11,5697,189
SfaxTunisia 9,7696,070
SousseTunisia 9,6636,004
SamsunTurkey 10,0296,232
SiirtTurkey 10,5116,532
SivasTurkey 10,2106,344
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8376,734
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5884,715
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9304,306
SarataUkraine 9,3625,817
SarnyUkraine 8,7355,428
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6165,976
SumyUkraine 8,9745,577
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0707,501
SaltoUruguay 10,6276,604
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 841523
Safford, AzUsa 1,6781,043
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7062,303
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8712,405
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5461,582
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8531,151
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0471,272
Salem, InUsa 2,8701,783
Salem, OrUsa 264164
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 871541
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3361,452
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6171,626
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,495929
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 953592
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7903,598
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,226762
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0591,280
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,334829
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,235767
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3992,112
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7151,687
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6422,263
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7981,117
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,388863
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8701,783
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 252157
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 238148
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2021,368
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 366227
Selma, AlUsa 3,2161,999
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7762,346
Seymour, InUsa 2,8701,783
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9991,863
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,026638
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6911,672
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9171,191
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8491,149
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7221,692
Southport, NcUsa 3,7672,341
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6301,634
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2562,023
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2151,377
Spokane, WaUsa 261162
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1641,344
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5461,582
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4021,492
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5902,231
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0031,245
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5471,583
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4061,495
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6992,299
State College, PaUsa 3,4132,121
State University, MsUsa 3,0001,864
State University, NmUsa 1,9141,190
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4482,143
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,228763
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3591,466
Stockton, CaUsa 907563
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9991,242
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7962,359
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4991,553
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6622,276
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0051,246
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4472,142
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4686,505
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2003,853
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5464,068
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2784,522
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1945,713
SocotraYemen 13,4678,368
SenangaZambia 15,2629,484
SerenjeZambia 15,4269,586
SeshekeZambia 15,4499,600
SolweziZambia 15,1049,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -