Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sunnyside, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sunnyside, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sunnyside, Wa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3996,462
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3286,418
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4266,479
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8877,387
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6906,022
RosarioArgentina 10,5976,585
RichmondAustralia 12,5617,806
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8167,343
RecifeBrazil 10,2746,384
RemansoBrazil 9,8606,127
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1015,034
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8666,752
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6796,636
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9146,161
Red Deer, AbCanada 818508
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9981,242
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,239770
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,235768
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4142,122
Revelstoke, BcCanada 568353
Roberval, QcCanada 3,5542,209
RuoqiangChina 10,1526,309
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7643,582
RandersDenmark 7,7134,793
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3383,317
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3913,350
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2055,099
RumipambaEcuador 6,6124,109
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2346,981
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3937,080
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1726,942
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9064,913
RostockGermany 7,9944,967
RhodesGreece 10,3126,408
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9713,710
ReykhólarIceland 5,7863,596
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8713,649
RamsarIran 10,7506,680
RashtIran 10,6936,645
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3974,597
RadicofaniItaly 9,0445,620
Resia PassItaly 8,6285,362
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9735,576
RivoltoItaly 8,8055,471
Rolle PassItaly 8,7235,421
RomeItaly 9,1655,695
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1685,697
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8365,491
RumoiJapan 7,2014,475
RigaLatvia 8,0925,028
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2235,110
RodriguesMauritius 17,07210,609
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5665,323
RabatMorocco 8,8835,520
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,1467,548
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,1839,435
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7177,281
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9447,422
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8857,386
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2857,013
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3027,023
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2977,641
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3287,039
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1736,943
RivasNicaragua 5,0163,117
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7757,317
RebolyRussia 7,5374,683
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4615,879
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0407,482
RagaSudan 13,0648,118
RashadSudan 12,9608,053
RenkSudan 13,0418,104
RumbekSudan 13,4198,339
RanongThailand 12,6987,891
Roi EtThailand 11,8427,359
RizeTurkey 10,1466,305
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6066,591
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2865,770
RomnyUkraine 8,9575,566
RovnoUkraine 8,7935,464
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0417,482
RochaUruguay 11,1076,902
Racine, WiUsa 2,5691,596
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,5962,234
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,335830
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,332828
Reading, PaUsa 3,5822,226
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 676420
Red Lodge, MtUsa 840522
Redding, CaUsa 639397
Redlands, CaUsa 1,358844
Reno, NevadaUsa 723449
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6991,677
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6172,248
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6172,248
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4232,127
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1651,346
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3302,069
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9251,196
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4871,546
Rockville, InUsa 2,7441,705
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,0401,267
Rome, GaUsa 3,2332,009
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8261,134
Roseburg, OrUsa 410255
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9291,199
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6422,263
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4361,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -