Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sunnyside, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sunnyside, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sunnyside, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4115,226
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8187,965
ParanaArgentina 10,5146,533
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5236,539
PehuajoArgentina 10,8006,711
PergaminoArgentina 10,6966,646
PigeArgentina 10,9296,791
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3146,409
PosadasArgentina 10,3946,459
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0696,257
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1066,280
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0106,842
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0409,346
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0238,714
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3944,594
ParakouBenin 11,6347,230
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2516,370
ParacatuBrazil 10,1386,300
ParanaBrazil 9,6806,015
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7156,658
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0476,243
ParintinsBrazil 8,2055,099
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3505,810
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6926,644
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2776,386
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8106,096
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1326,296
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4396,487
PeixeBrazil 9,5885,958
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9606,189
PicosBrazil 9,6976,026
PiraiBrazil 10,7926,706
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8766,137
PompeuBrazil 10,4356,484
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9916,209
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4575,255
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6076,591
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2435,122
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9166,784
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4735,887
PosseBrazil 9,9156,161
PlevenBulgaria 9,4805,891
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6115,973
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2087,586
Peace River, AbCanada 1,151715
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0231,879
Penticton, BcCanada 386240
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2582,025
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2352,010
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2501,398
Port Alberni, BcCanada 522324
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5142,805
Port Hardy, BcCanada 753468
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6701,038
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,304810
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 897558
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,182734
Princeton, BcCanada 1,411877
ParronChile 10,2056,341
Puerto AysenChile 11,1706,941
Puerto MonttChile 10,7756,696
Punta ArenasChile 11,9567,430
PingbianChina 9,8846,142
PeralesColombia 6,3233,929
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6894,156
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2113,238
PragueCzech Republic 8,4585,256
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3963,353
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4253,371
PoloDominican Republic 5,4253,371
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3463,322
PichilingueEcuador 6,5684,082
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5044,042
PuyoEcuador 6,6964,161
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9796,822
ParisFrance 8,0885,026
PerpignanFrance 8,6525,376
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,16311,908
Port-GentilGabon 12,9358,038
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0053,731
PotsdamGermany 8,1975,094
PatrasGreece 9,8996,151
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0912,542
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0473,136
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2983,914
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3233,308
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7972,981
PecsHungary 9,0005,593
PambanIndia 13,5768,436
PuneIndia 12,7057,895
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6498,482
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0028,080
PadovaItaly 8,8115,475
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7065,410
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5675,945
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5515,935
PantelleriaItaly 9,6315,985
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8035,470
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2445,744
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0575,628
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1895,710
PiacenzaItaly 8,7685,448
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9115,537
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9205,543
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2845,769
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4295,860
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1915,711
PrizziItaly 9,6105,972
PakseLaos 11,8177,343
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0638,117
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,12710,643
PlaisanceMauritius 17,16510,666
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8185,480
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3965,838
PatheinMyanmar 12,2107,588
PutaoMyanmar 11,0306,854
PyiMyanmar 11,9857,448
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5536,558
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5287,164
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9103,051
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3267,659
PohangNorth Korea 8,5605,319
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5185,293
PadidanPakistan 11,8737,378
PanjgurPakistan 11,8917,389
ParachinarPakistan 11,0776,883
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0837,508
PeshawarPakistan 11,0446,863
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9746,820
PilarParaguay 10,2076,343
PiscoPeru 7,9574,944
PiuraPeru 6,8954,285
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2555,129
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5097,152
PoznanPoland 8,3255,173
PrzemyslPoland 8,7745,452
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3035,159
PortalegrePortugal 8,4055,223
Porto Portugal 8,1845,086
PavelecRussia 8,7475,436
PecoraRussia 7,6564,758
PermRussia 8,4505,251
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6053,483
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8074,852
PjatigorskRussia 9,8646,129
PoronajskRussia 6,7444,191
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5605,941
Providenja BayRussia 3,7882,354
PskovRussia 8,1075,038
PodorSenegal 9,7976,088
PopradSlovakia 8,7675,448
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,82710,457
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,41010,197
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9295,548
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6918,508
Port SudanSudan 12,3707,687
ParamariboSuriname 7,6124,730
PiteňSweden 7,1994,474
PalmyraSyria 10,7976,710
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6694,766
PhetchabunThailand 11,9377,418
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9467,423
PhraeThailand 11,8207,345
PhuketThailand 12,9148,025
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8938,012
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1577,555
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4557,740
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7624,202
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6584,759
PoltavaUkraine 9,1055,658
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8316,731
PradoUruguay 11,0286,853
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1106,904
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7161,688
Pana, IlUsa 2,6131,624
Paoli, InUsa 2,8701,783
Paris, IlUsa 2,6671,657
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9051,184
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2202,001
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,129702
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2911,423
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2201,379
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0531,276
Pendleton, OrUsa 9660
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3102,057
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5061,557
Perry, OkUsa 2,2161,377
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6562,272
Philo, OhUsa 3,1301,945
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,553965
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,547961
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6971,676
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9841,233
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8681,161
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2442,016
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6992,299
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9072,428
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6561,651
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 680422
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9841,233
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5441,581
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9171,813
Port Angeles, WaUsa 318198
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8711,784
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6232,251
Port Townsend, WaUsa 318198
Portage, WiUsa 2,4321,511
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8632,401
Portland, OregonUsa 206128
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2981,428
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6401,640
Priest River, IdUsa 337209
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6932,295
Princeton, InUsa 2,7681,720
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8612,400
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,535954
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7374,187
PetaukeZambia 15,5829,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -