Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sunnyside, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sunnyside, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sunnyside, Wa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9286,791
NeuquenArgentina 10,7656,690
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8176,722
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0456,863
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0887,511
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6767,877
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4658,367
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4252,750
NatitingouBenin 11,4677,126
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8596,748
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5107,774
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4947,764
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0862,539
Nanaimo, BcCanada 459285
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2372,633
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5532,208
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1831,357
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,133704
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0901,920
N’DjamenaChad 12,1467,547
NanchangChina 9,9916,209
NanjingChina 9,5235,918
NanningChina 10,9696,816
NicosiaCyprus 10,6026,588
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9314,928
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4293,374
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3853,346
NegeleEthiopia 13,9598,675
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4615,879
NandiFiji 9,4615,879
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5634,700
NancyFrance 8,2705,139
NantesFrance 8,0485,001
NiceFrance 8,7735,452
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1075,038
NurembergGermany 8,3955,217
NurnbergGermany 8,3935,215
NaxosGreece 10,1486,306
NanortalikGreenland 4,9363,067
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8943,041
NordGreenland 5,1723,214
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5112,803
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0166,846
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3107,650
New DelhiIndia 11,5427,172
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3435,806
NaganoJapan 7,9634,948
NagasakiJapan 8,8045,471
NagoJapan 9,4395,866
NagoyaJapan 8,1585,070
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4915,898
NaraJapan 8,2685,138
NazeJapan 9,1905,711
NemuroJapan 7,0004,350
NiigataJapan 7,8114,854
NikkoJapan 7,8734,892
NobeokaJapan 8,7045,409
NairobiKenya 14,5539,043
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0303,747
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1646,316
NidaLithuania 8,1725,078
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,21910,079
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,00010,564
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,4869,623
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,6149,703
NaraMali 10,4596,499
NioroMali 10,3096,406
NemaMauritania 10,3366,423
NouakchottMauritania 9,6055,969
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5866,578
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3867,075
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7447,298
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5747,192
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9713,089
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8367,355
NiameyNiger 11,2386,983
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8104,232
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7234,178
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7743,588
NawabshahPakistan 11,9377,418
NokkundiPakistan 11,6917,265
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4405,866
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9406,798
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3674,578
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7844,837
NikolaevRussia 9,3155,788
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6114,108
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0693,150
NizneangarskRussia 7,7864,838
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2135,104
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9584,945
NovgorodRussia 8,0975,032
NovosibirskRussia 8,5765,329
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7758,560
No. 6Sudan 12,0947,515
NyalaSudan 12,6687,872
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6517,240
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0637,496
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,7687,934
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7287,288
NarathiwatThailand 12,8677,996
NigdeTurkey 10,3426,427
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4916,519
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3165,789
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9041,805
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9041,805
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9781,851
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9291,820
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3711,473
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8822,413
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6892,292
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2392,013
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,2071,372
New London, WiUsa 2,4401,516
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1441,954
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1281,944
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,0471,272
New YorkUsa 3,6992,299
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,7322,319
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,7182,310
Newark, NjUsa 3,7002,299
Newberry, MiUsa 2,6061,619
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4612,151
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1501,336
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2982,049
Newport, TnUsa 3,2642,028
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4232,127
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7372,322
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8531,151
North Bend, OregonUsa 442275
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7321,076
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6421,020
Norton, KsUsa 1,7521,089
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0271,881
NdolaZambia 15,3149,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -