Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sunnyside, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sunnyside, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sunnyside, Wa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6065,348
LuandaAngola 13,9568,672
LuenaAngola 14,6619,111
La PlataArgentina 10,9406,798
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3445,806
La RiojaArgentina 9,9456,180
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5656,565
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6497,239
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8776,138
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3628,303
LavertonAustralia 13,2828,253
LearmonthAustralia 14,5109,017
LongreachAustralia 12,2837,633
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2837,633
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8357,355
Low HeadAustralia 13,3578,300
LinzAustria 8,6335,365
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9834,339
LerwickUk 6,9834,339
La PazBolivia 8,6785,393
LavrasBrazil 10,6016,587
LencoisBrazil 10,1526,309
LinharesBrazil 10,8026,713
LondrinaBrazil 10,3596,437
LomBulgaria 9,3925,837
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,450901
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6571,651
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,5311,573
Langara, BcCanada 1,303810
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4161,501
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 677421
London, OnCanada 3,0671,906
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5542,209
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7721,101
Lytton, BcCanada 484301
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8415,494
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7676,069
LanzhouChina 9,8846,142
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0356,858
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5934,097
LimonCosta Rica 5,3213,307
LarnacaCyprus 10,6416,612
LimassolCyprus 10,6446,615
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1219,396
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4748,995
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6804,772
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5673,460
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3933,351
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5153,427
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3063,297
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4674,019
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8624,264
LuxorEgypt 11,5837,198
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5612,834
Laucala BayFiji 9,4315,861
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7724,830
Le MansFrance 8,0675,013
LilleFrance 7,9684,952
LyonFrance 8,4815,270
LambarnGabon 13,0368,101
LastourvilleGabon 13,2098,208
LibrevilleGabon 12,8788,002
LeipzigGermany 8,2665,137
LindenbergGermany 8,2525,128
LamiaGreece 9,8606,127
LarissaGreece 9,7856,081
LemnosGreece 9,8536,123
LimnosGreece 9,8556,124
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2973,913
LabeGuinea 10,4286,480
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,4332,755
La CeibaHonduras 4,5572,831
La MesaHonduras 4,5172,807
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9306,792
LudhianaIndia 11,3187,033
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7866,081
LatinaItaly 9,2215,730
LatronicoItaly 9,4925,898
LecceItaly 9,5635,943
LodwarKenya 14,0508,731
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5507,177
LiepajaLatvia 8,0575,007
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1775,081
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1865,087
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5325,923
LabuanMalaysia 12,1357,541
LuqaMalta 9,8376,113
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4684,019
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5821,604
LashioMyanmar 11,4577,120
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5747,192
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6437,235
LagosNigeria 11,9277,412
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2124,481
LillehammerNorway 7,3054,539
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2727,005
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8276,107
LimaPeru 7,7434,811
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8756,758
LisbonPortugal 8,3525,190
LeninbadRussia 10,3806,450
LevsiRussia 8,2585,131
LungiSierra Leone 10,5866,579
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8555,502
LanzaroteSpain 8,8775,516
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4145,229
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6135,352
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6335,365
LatakiaSyria 10,6296,605
LampangThailand 11,8387,356
LoeiThailand 11,8087,337
Lop BuriThailand 12,1237,533
LomeTogo 11,8227,347
LeemingUk 7,4494,629
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9834,339
London, EnglandUk 7,7404,810
London-GatwickUk 7,7684,827
LynehamUk 7,6624,761
L’VovUkraine 8,8085,473
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1875,709
LozovajaUkraine 9,2165,727
LubnyUkraine 9,0285,610
LuckUkraine 8,7635,446
LuganskUkraine 9,3095,785
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2631,406
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,3901,485
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9911,858
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9111,809
Lake City, FlUsa 3,6522,270
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5642,215
Laketown, UtUsa 845525
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3121,437
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5071,558
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3391,453
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 961597
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6801,044
Laramie, WyUsa 1,262784
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7331,699
Larned, KsUsa 1,9421,207
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6581,030
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,174730
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5652,215
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1811,355
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8392,386
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9251,196
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3871,484
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,2571,402
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9841,233
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,9271,819
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,3402,076
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0191,876
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,3602,088
Lewiston, IdUsa 234145
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8722,406
Lexington, MoUsa 2,2571,402
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4392,137
Libby, MtUsa 428266
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9551,215
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4882,167
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6941,053
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6461,645
Llano, TxUsa 2,4601,529
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,476917
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,364848
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,337831
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,349838
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6721,039
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6492,267
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9321,822
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0001,864
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7661,098
Lowville, NyUsa 3,4692,156
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0641,283
Luling, TxUsa 2,6561,650
Lusk, WyUsa 1,285798
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4822,164
LivingstoneZambia 15,5799,681
LundaziZambia 15,4979,630
LusakaZambia 15,5279,649
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5179,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -