Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sunnyside, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sunnyside, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sunnyside, Wa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0116,842
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3777,070
KhostAfghanistan 11,1356,920
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7806,699
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1918,197
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5449,038
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7905,462
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2786,387
KandiBenin 11,4977,144
Kamloops, BcCanada 524326
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,8071,744
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,8041,743
Kelowna, BcCanada 442275
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9471,210
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3692,094
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,8501,771
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4421,518
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6682,279
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5102,181
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3846,453
KashiChina 10,3796,450
KunmingChina 11,0226,849
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7068,517
KhargaEgypt 11,5317,165
KosseirEgypt 11,5847,198
KajaaniFinland 7,4324,618
KuopioFinland 7,5734,706
KuusamoFinland 7,2884,529
KarlsruheGermany 8,3335,178
KasselGermany 8,1645,073
KonstanzGermany 8,4885,274
KumasiGhana 11,5787,195
KalamataGreece 10,0296,232
KerkiraGreece 9,6946,024
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1456,304
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5222,810
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5403,443
KankanGuinea 10,7226,663
KindiaGuinea 10,4926,520
KissidougouGuinea 10,7476,678
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3212,685
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6656,628
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6666,628
KeszthelyHungary 8,8905,524
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0513,760
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8767,380
KotaIndia 11,9437,422
KozhikodeIndia 13,4568,362
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8497,984
KermanIran 11,5317,165
KermanshahIran 10,9886,828
Khoram AbadIran 11,1046,900
KilkennyIreland 7,3264,552
KingstonJamaica 5,0393,132
KagoshimaJapan 8,8595,505
KanazawaJapan 8,0675,013
KaruizawaJapan 7,9644,949
KatsuuraJapan 7,9424,935
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0164,981
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0724,395
KobeJapan 8,3075,162
KochiJapan 8,5045,284
KofuJapan 8,0174,982
KumagayaJapan 7,9264,925
KumamotoJapan 8,7455,434
KumejimaJapan 9,5375,926
KureJapan 8,5135,290
KushiroJapan 7,1004,412
KutchanJapan 7,3304,555
KyotoJapan 8,2495,126
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2595,754
KitaleKenya 14,2428,850
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5647,186
KufraLibya 11,3747,068
KaunasLithuania 8,2945,154
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1325,054
KybartaiLithuania 8,2905,151
KarongaMalawi 15,3029,509
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8657,995
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0267,473
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1978,201
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8988,015
KuantanMalaysia 13,0368,101
KuchingMalaysia 12,8027,955
KayesMali 10,2306,357
KeniebaMali 10,3776,448
KidalMali 10,7446,677
KitaMali 10,4846,515
KoutiaMali 10,8226,725
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,9434,936
KisinevMoldova 9,2395,741
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1505,064
KhatgalMongolia 8,6185,356
KhovdMongolia 9,1205,668
KhujirtMongolia 8,8755,515
KhutagMongolia 8,6365,366
KenitraMorocco 8,8715,513
KalewaMyanmar 11,5787,195
KathaMyanmar 11,3957,081
KawthaungMyanmar 12,7017,893
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9957,454
KengtungMyanmar 11,5347,167
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2366,982
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7499,787
KathmanduNepal 11,4307,103
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5956,584
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8097,339
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3127,030
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6167,219
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4617,122
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2797,009
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4717,129
KanoNigeria 11,7707,314
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4465,249
KarasjokNorway 6,8704,269
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0444,377
KristiansandNorway 7,4854,651
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0394,374
KhasabOman 11,9777,442
KarachiPakistan 12,1117,526
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0997,518
KhanpurPakistan 11,6457,236
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7787,319
KororPalau 10,5976,585
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7425,432
KlodzkoPoland 8,5095,288
KoszalinPoland 8,1305,052
KrakowPoland 8,6525,376
KalakanRussia 7,5774,708
KaliningradRussia 8,2165,106
KamenskoeRussia 4,8172,993
KandalaksaRussia 7,2164,484
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1914,469
KazanRussia 8,6575,380
KemRussia 7,4844,650
KerchRussia 9,5925,961
KhabarovskRussia 7,2414,500
KirenskRussia 7,6554,757
KirovRussia 8,3405,182
KljuciRussia 5,3213,307
KolpasevRussia 8,2255,111
KorfRussia 4,8883,037
KostromaRussia 8,3455,185
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3933,351
KotlasRussia 8,0314,990
KrasnodarRussia 9,6886,020
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1225,668
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5995,344
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2655,136
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9343,688
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9375,553
KurganRussia 8,7215,419
KurskRussia 8,9085,535
KyraRussia 8,2665,137
KigaliRwanda 14,3238,900
KoldaSenegal 10,1056,279
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6276,604
KosiceSlovakia 8,8375,491
KimberleySouth Africa 16,40810,196
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1895,088
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7358,535
KadugliSudan 12,9938,074
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2987,642
KassalaSudan 12,7817,942
KhartoumSudan 12,6317,849
KostiSudan 12,8898,009
KalmarSweden 7,9034,911
KaresuandoSweden 6,9164,298
KarlstadSweden 7,5444,688
KristianstadSweden 7,8904,903
KamishliSyria 10,5916,581
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2557,615
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2967,641
Khon KaenThailand 11,8497,363
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2747,627
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0317,476
KairouanTunisia 9,6515,997
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4386,486
KarsTurkey 10,2466,367
KastamonuTurkey 9,9596,188
KayseriTurkey 10,2816,389
KonyaTurkey 10,2846,391
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1966,336
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9746,819
KinlossUk 7,0904,406
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0995,654
KievUkraine 8,9285,548
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3845,831
KirovogradUkraine 9,1655,695
KlepininoUkraine 9,5155,913
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2145,725
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6885,399
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2405,742
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7551,712
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 503313
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1851,358
Keene, NhUsa 3,7642,339
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9301,821
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7281,074
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1512,579
Kimball, NeUsa 1,402871
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,8111,747
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1441,333
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7072,303
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 443275
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1991,988
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5491,584
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3832,102
KabompoZambia 15,0999,383
KabweZambia 15,4389,593
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4359,592
KafirondaZambia 15,2459,473
KaomaZambia 15,2459,473
KasamaZambia 15,1879,437
KasempaZambia 15,1969,443
KawambwaZambia 15,0359,343
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7279,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -