Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sunnyside, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sunnyside, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sunnyside, Wa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1566,932
ChlefAlgeria 9,1545,688
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4235,855
CeresArgentina 10,2606,376
ChamicalArgentina 10,0656,254
ChepesArgentina 10,1376,299
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4257,100
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6136,595
CórdobaArgentina 10,2646,378
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2736,384
CorrientesArgentina 10,2306,357
CairnsAustralia 11,6717,252
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7957,951
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7379,158
CedunaAustralia 13,7008,514
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3587,679
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3617,681
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7607,929
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6397,232
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1537,552
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8448,603
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7657,311
CharnocksBarbados 6,7044,166
CotonouBenin 11,8837,385
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8456,739
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9516,805
CabroboBrazil 9,9766,199
CaceresBrazil 9,2975,777
CaetiteBrazil 10,1826,327
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1336,297
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8816,140
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3386,424
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6836,639
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7746,074
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5836,576
CaparaoBrazil 10,7636,688
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0726,259
CaratingaBrazil 10,6856,640
CaravelasBrazil 10,7276,666
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0976,275
CarolinaBrazil 9,2735,763
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5556,559
CataguasesBrazil 10,7756,696
CatalaoBrazil 10,1426,302
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3186,412
CaxiasBrazil 9,3775,827
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8466,740
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0436,241
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7516,681
ChapecoBrazil 10,5826,576
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0425,619
CipoBrazil 10,2456,367
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2175,727
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5316,544
CordeiroBrazil 10,8516,743
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9786,200
CorumbaBrazil 9,5745,950
CoximBrazil 9,7036,030
CrateusBrazil 9,6045,968
CuiabaBrazil 9,3585,815
CuritibaBrazil 10,6576,622
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 719447
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7011,678
Campbell River, BcCanada 589366
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0592,522
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8612,399
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6122,245
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,7001,678
Cape Scott, BcCanada 818508
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,038645
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4412,760
Castlegar, BcCanada 408253
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3412,076
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9942,482
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2862,664
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2842,662
Chatham Point, BcCanada 627390
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0902,542
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6491,646
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0091,870
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9922,481
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2351,389
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6221,630
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8542,395
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,161722
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8951,799
Comox, BcCanada 552343
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,2421,393
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0131,872
Coronation, AbCanada 918570
Cranbrook, BcCanada 510317
ChicoChile 11,3227,036
ChillanChile 10,3606,438
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3316,420
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5755,950
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1726,942
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2446,366
ChangchunChina 8,1375,056
ChangduChina 10,6566,622
ChangshaChina 10,1946,334
ChengduChina 10,4056,466
ChongqingChina 10,4006,463
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1883,845
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9475,560
CamagueyCuba 4,6772,906
CasablancaCuba 4,2192,622
ChebCzech Republic 8,3915,214
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8694,890
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4053,359
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4023,357
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4313,375
CanarEcuador 6,7364,186
CairoEgypt 11,0756,882
CaenFrance 7,9294,927
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2325,116
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9054,913
CocobeachGabon 12,8417,979
CologneGermany 8,0955,030
ChiosGreece 10,0456,242
CorfuGreece 9,6946,024
ConakryGuinea 10,4776,511
CatacamasHonduras 4,6902,914
CholutecaHonduras 4,7612,958
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1508,172
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4707,128
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4707,128
ChahbaharIran 12,0897,512
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1594,448
ClonesIreland 7,2044,477
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1484,442
CorkIreland 7,3244,551
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3284,554
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2665,758
CameriItaly 8,6645,384
CampobassoItaly 9,2935,775
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2325,737
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3015,780
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1925,712
Cape MeleItaly 8,7885,461
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4685,883
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7066,032
CerviaItaly 8,9405,555
CiampinoItaly 9,1825,706
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8765,516
Cisa PassItaly 8,8175,479
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1295,673
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7135,415
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7856,080
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6425,992
ChibaJapan 7,9214,922
ChichibuJapan 7,9584,945
ChichijimaJapan 8,4405,245
ChoshiJapan 7,8614,885
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7736,695
ChilekaMalawi 15,9209,893
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6859,747
ChitipaMalawi 15,2479,474
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2831,419
ComitanMexico 4,1972,608
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2705,761
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2915,152
ChoirMongolia 8,7095,412
CasablancaMorocco 8,8695,511
ChindeMozambique 16,27910,116
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,5417,793
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1986,959
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2387,605
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9597,432
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7577,306
CondegaNicaragua 4,8022,984
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0678,120
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9425,557
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5015,283
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6275,361
ChhorPakistan 12,0027,458
ChitralPakistan 10,8376,734
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3206,413
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9606,189
CajamarcaPeru 7,1994,474
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1454,440
ChiclayoPeru 7,0914,406
ChimbotePeru 7,3884,591
CuzcoPeru 8,1805,083
CzestochowaPoland 8,5565,317
CoimbraPortugal 8,2735,141
CalafatRomania 9,3655,819
CeahlauRomania 9,1515,686
ClujRomania 9,1045,657
ConstantaRomania 9,5205,916
CraiovaRomania 9,3635,818
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9313,686
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2334,495
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3743,339
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1262,564
Cape UelenRussia 3,6652,277
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1134,420
CaraRussia 7,3644,576
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1805,083
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8122,990
ChitaRussia 7,9884,964
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9764,957
CokurdahRussia 5,3303,312
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1004,412
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,29210,124
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2265,112
CaceresSpain 8,4505,251
CadizSpain 8,7005,406
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6265,360
CordobaSpain 8,6725,389
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8118,582
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9527,427
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2587,617
Chiang MaiThailand 11,8157,342
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6537,242
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2457,609
ChumphonThailand 12,6187,841
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8726,134
CorumTurkey 10,0756,261
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5476,554
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7096,655
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6064,726
CernovcyUkraine 9,0135,601
ChernigovUkraine 8,8335,489
CarrascoUruguay 11,0376,858
ColoniaUruguay 10,9036,775
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9383,690
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7351,699
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6422,263
Camden, ScUsa 3,5372,198
Canton, NyUsa 3,4622,151
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8481,148
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8802,411
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9112,430
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5571,589
Casper, WyUsa 1,126700
Centralia, WaUsa 255159
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4682,155
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5712,219
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1571,340
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6912,294
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6812,288
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,2422,014
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4682,155
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4972,173
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0561,278
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1531,959
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6112,244
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6902,293
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,5802,225
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6631,033
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,334829
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6081,621
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,5881,608
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 687427
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0851,917
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,277794
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9701,846
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9771,850
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0761,912
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,0821,294
Clark, SdUsa 1,7131,064
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7851,731
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9001,802
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7581,093
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0771,912
Clinton, IaUsa 2,4261,507
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1271,943
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8111,747
College Park, MdUsa 3,5712,219
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,484922
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4021,493
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,5312,194
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8651,780
Columbus, InUsa 2,8701,783
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2971,427
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,0621,903
Conception, MoUsa 2,1291,323
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9521,213
Conway, ArUsa 2,6461,644
Conway, ScUsa 3,6902,293
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5372,198
Corning, ArUsa 2,6561,651
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6482,267
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8281,757
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5371,577
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4602,150
Corvallis, OrUsa 301187
Covington, LaUsa 3,0701,908
Covington, TnUsa 2,7311,697
Crete, NeUsa 1,9291,199
Crow Agency, MtUsa 972604
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1246,291
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1246,291
CaracasVenezuela 6,3663,956
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8034,228
CoroVenezuela 6,0883,783
ChipataZambia 15,5879,686
ChomaZambia 15,5709,676
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,21410,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -