Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sunnyside, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sunnyside, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sunnyside, Wa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9956,832
BustAfghanistan 11,3817,072
BatnaAlgeria 9,4575,876
BecharAlgeria 9,3695,822
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3045,782
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4935,899
BiskraAlgeria 9,5145,912
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1826,327
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1928,197
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3638,304
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3598,301
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6518,483
ByrdAntarctica 14,0128,707
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0426,861
BarilocheArgentina 10,8326,731
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8746,757
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6477,859
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9317,414
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5638,428
BrestBelarus 8,5685,324
BrusselsBelgium 8,0014,972
Belize CityBelize 4,3052,675
BeninBenin 11,8837,385
BohiconBenin 11,7907,327
BermudaBermuda 4,8963,042
BageBrazil 10,8506,742
BambuiBrazil 10,4306,481
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6886,642
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8826,141
BarcelosBrazil 7,6274,739
BarraBrazil 9,8996,152
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2855,770
BarreirasBrazil 9,8526,122
BelémBrazil 8,7135,415
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5696,568
BelterraBrazil 8,3345,179
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6666,007
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8536,744
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0606,251
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9436,179
BrevesBrazil 8,5825,333
BurgasBulgaria 9,6636,005
BurundiBurundi 14,4168,958
BatouriCameroon 12,8277,971
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6502,268
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 391243
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5071,558
Banff, AbCanada 663412
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1041,929
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5802,846
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 713443
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8651,159
Blue River, BcCanada 684425
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2662,029
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,129701
Brandon, MbCanada 1,550963
Broadview, SkCanada 1,376855
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9672,465
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 801498
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5463,447
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,023636
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6041,618
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0798,128
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7407,917
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2596,997
BeijingChina 8,9455,558
BarranquillaColombia 5,7773,590
Benito SalasColombia 6,4464,006
BogotáColombia 6,3643,955
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6365,367
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5648,429
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6538,484
BaniDominican Republic 5,4793,405
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4283,373
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4933,413
BahariyaEgypt 11,1756,944
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1736,943
BiarritzFrance 8,3685,200
BordeauxFrance 8,2925,153
BrestFrance 7,8024,848
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6424,749
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6404,748
BitamGabon 12,8667,995
BanjulGambia 9,9406,177
BerlinGermany 8,1985,094
BrockenGermany 8,1625,072
BokeGuinea 10,2776,386
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,1446,303
BudapestHungary 8,8795,518
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8925,526
BangaloreIndia 13,2268,219
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9828,067
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2027,582
BikanerIndia 11,6787,257
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5967,827
BabolsarIran 10,7886,704
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8667,373
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6746,633
Bandar LengehIran 11,9357,416
BirjandIran 11,2456,988
BushehrIran 11,6287,226
BaghdadIraq 11,0636,875
BasraIraq 11,4137,092
BelmulletIreland 7,0714,394
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2604,512
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4205,854
BergamoItaly 8,6965,404
BolognaItaly 8,8705,512
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6895,400
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5365,926
BrindisiItaly 9,5145,912
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3817,072
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2476,989
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5825,954
BeirutLebanon 10,8056,714
BenghaziLibya 10,4576,498
BirzaiLithuania 8,1865,087
BitolaMacedonia 9,6055,969
BlantyreMalawi 15,9209,893
BvumbweMalawi 15,9489,910
BintuluMalaysia 12,4707,749
BamakoMali 10,6236,601
Bko-SMali 10,6366,609
BougounMali 10,7626,688
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3155,788
BaitagMongolia 9,3205,791
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8735,514
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5595,318
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4745,266
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6015,345
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0255,608
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4235,234
BulganMongolia 8,6625,383
BhamawMyanmar 11,3487,052
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3397,667
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2967,641
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5397,170
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0893,162
BilmaNiger 11,4057,087
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4067,088
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2753,899
BergenNorway 7,1964,472
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1984,473
BjornoyaNorway 6,2723,898
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8494,256
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9584,324
BadinPakistan 12,1107,525
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4657,124
BalakotPakistan 10,9776,821
BarkhanPakistan 11,5217,159
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6303,499
BascoPhilippines 10,3556,435
BialystokPoland 8,4545,253
BejaPortugal 8,4845,272
BragancaPortugal 8,2335,116
BistritaRomania 9,0955,652
BucharestRomania 9,4135,849
BajkitRussia 7,6094,728
BarabinskRussia 8,6155,353
BarnaulRussia 8,7365,429
BerezovoRussia 7,7834,836
BiserRussia 8,3935,215
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5014,661
BogdarinRussia 7,7614,823
BogucanyRussia 7,9094,915
BomnakRussia 7,0874,404
BorRussia 7,7544,818
BorzjaRussia 8,0004,971
BratskRussia 7,9954,968
BelgradeSerbia 9,1985,716
BoSierra Leone 10,7476,678
BontheSierra Leone 10,7286,666
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7485,436
BerberaSomalia 13,5648,429
BusanSouth Korea 8,6585,380
BadajozSpain 8,4715,264
BarcelonaSpain 8,7405,431
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3545,192
BabanusaSudan 12,8758,001
BaselSwitzerland 8,4325,240
BernSwitzerland 8,4865,273
BangkokThailand 12,2317,601
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2107,588
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9647,435
BizerteTunisia 9,4885,896
BalikesirTurkey 9,9746,198
BursaTurkey 9,9516,184
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7176,659
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1454,440
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2144,483
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2124,482
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5924,717
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7304,803
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8044,850
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,178732
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3391,453
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5812,225
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4152,122
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4142,122
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8591,777
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0291,882
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3102,057
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8822,413
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7591,714
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2711,411
Berkeley, CaUsa 905562
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1471,956
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7232,314
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9611,840
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,5521,586
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,7121,685
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 887551
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4942,171
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1291,945
Bishop, CaUsa 970602
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,475916
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3942,109
Blackville, ScUsa 3,5572,210
Blaine, WaUsa 392243
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4342,134
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7772,347
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5791,602
Boise, IdahoUsa 403251
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9231,816
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6732,282
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8642,401
Bowler, WiUsa 2,4031,494
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9761,850
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4861,545
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6961,675
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7582,335
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7121,685
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2832,040
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3052,054
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4501,523
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7011,057
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9971,863
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9981,863
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3331,450
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,564972
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3152,060
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0181,875
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,2562,024
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9191,814
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3612,089
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,3911,486
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6192,249
Burns, OregonUsa 279173
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6256,602
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5574,075
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2283,870
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9529,913
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9649,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -